Is Original French Almond Macarons - all occasion (white, 15) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- french butter
- french chocolates
french butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
French Chocolates, California Almond, French Butter, Michigan Sugar, Farmer's Fresh Eggs
Check Original French Almond Macarons - all occasion (white, 15) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original French Almond Macarons - all occasion (white, 15) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Original French Almond Macarons - all occasion (white, 15) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


