Is Original French Almond Macarons - all occasion (white, 15) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • california almond

california almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

French Chocolates, California Almond, French Butter, Michigan Sugar, Farmer's Fresh Eggs

Check Original French Almond Macarons - all occasion (white, 15) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original French Almond Macarons - all occasion (white, 15) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go