Is ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SOFT FILLED BITES CANDY, ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY Vegan?

Description
Assorted fruity flavors: blue raspberry, watermelon, green apple, orange, cherry and strawberry deliver bold, sweet profiles. Each soft bite features a tender exterior and a gooey filled center, commonly eaten as a snack, party treat, or baking topper. Reviews note strong flavor variety, occasional stickiness, and consistent freshness reported widely.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- glycerol
- lactic acid
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruity flavors: blue raspberry, watermelon, green apple, orange, cherry and strawberry deliver bold, sweet profiles. Each soft bite features a tender exterior and a gooey filled center, commonly eaten as a snack, party treat, or baking topper. Reviews note strong flavor variety, occasional stickiness, and consistent freshness reported widely.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Food Starch - Modified (Corn), Food Starch - Modified (Potato), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sorbitol Syrup, Artificial Colors, Salt, Fumaric Acid, Glycerol, Potassium Citrate, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5
Check ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SOFT FILLED BITES CANDY, ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SOFT FILLED BITES CANDY, ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SOFT FILLED BITES CANDY, ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


