Is ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SOFT FILLED BITES CANDY, ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruity flavors: blue raspberry, watermelon, green apple, orange, cherry and strawberry deliver bold, sweet profiles. Each soft bite features a tender exterior and a gooey filled center, commonly eaten as a snack, party treat, or baking topper. Reviews note strong flavor variety, occasional stickiness, and consistent freshness reported widely.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Food Starch - Modified (Corn), Food Starch - Modified (Potato), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sorbitol Syrup, Artificial Colors, Salt, Fumaric Acid, Glycerol, Potassium Citrate, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5

Check ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SOFT FILLED BITES CANDY, ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SOFT FILLED BITES CANDY, ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTarget

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go