Is Original fruit flavoured candy Dairy Free?

Description
Bright fruit flavors deliver a sweet, tangy profile; textures range from soft chewiness to slightly firm bite, depending on piece. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used for baking decorations and movie treats. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional stickiness in warm conditions frequently.

Description
Bright fruit flavors deliver a sweet, tangy profile; textures range from soft chewiness to slightly firm bite, depending on piece. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, shared at gatherings, or used for baking decorations and movie treats. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional stickiness in warm conditions frequently.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, COLOURS (WITH TARTRAZINE), ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Original fruit flavoured candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original fruit flavoured candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Original fruit flavoured candy is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


