No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastGrillingSandwich
Pescatarian? ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE LINKS, ORIGINAL | Spoonful