Is Original Ginger Chews Travel Pack, 1.6 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Small travel pack delivers a spicy-warm, sharp heat followed by a mellow caramel-like sweetness; texture is firm and chewy with slight tackiness and long-lasting flavor. Commonly carried for travel or motion-sickness relief, kept as an on-the-go snack, and noted in reviews for intense flavor, portability, compact size and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Ginger (10%), Tapioca Starch.

Check Original Ginger Chews Travel Pack, 1.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Original Ginger Chews Travel Pack, 1.6 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go