Is ORIGINAL GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA, ORIGINAL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA

Check ORIGINAL GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? ORIGINAL GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA, ORIGINAL | Spoonful