No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Original goat's milk soft cheese, Artisan Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Milk, Bacterial Culture, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes

Check Original goat's milk soft cheese, Artisan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original goat's milk soft cheese, Artisan is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Original goat's milk soft cheese, Artisan | Spoonful