Is Original goat's milk soft cheese, Artisan Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat milk
- microbrial enzymes
goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goat Milk, Bacterial Culture, Sea Salt, Microbrial Enzymes
Check Original goat's milk soft cheese, Artisan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original goat's milk soft cheese, Artisan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Where to buy
Original goat's milk soft cheese, Artisan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


