Is Original Gourmet Cream Swirl, Cherry Cheesecake Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors (May Contain Propylene Glycol, Capric Triglycerides), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (May Contain Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2, Yellow 5 & 6, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Dextrose), Buffered Lactic Acid, Water, Salt

Check Original Gourmet Cream Swirl, Cherry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Gourmet Cream Swirl, Cherry Cheesecake is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGAAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking