Is Original Gourmet Cream Swirl, Cherry Cheesecake Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors (May Contain Propylene Glycol, Capric Triglycerides), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (May Contain Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2, Yellow 5 & 6, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Dextrose), Buffered Lactic Acid, Water, Salt

Check Original Gourmet Cream Swirl, Cherry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Gourmet Cream Swirl, Cherry Cheesecake is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGAAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Original Gourmet Cream Swirl, Cherry Cheesecake | Spoonful