Is Original Gourmet Cream Swirl Lollipops, 1.1 oz, 48 count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color May Contain Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2, Yellow 5 & 6, Caramel Color, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Dextrose, Buffered Lactic Acid, Water, Salt
Check Original Gourmet Cream Swirl Lollipops, 1.1 oz, 48 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gourmet Cream Swirl Lollipops, 1.1 oz, 48 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Where to buy
Original Gourmet Cream Swirl Lollipops, 1.1 oz, 48 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


