Is ORIGINAL GOURMET HOT SAUCE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED HOT PEPPERS (PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]) FRESH GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER, LEMON JUICE, ... EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT.

Check ORIGINAL GOURMET HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping