Is Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake Lactose Free?

Description
Strawberry shortcake-flavored hard candy on a stick offers a sweet, creamy-fruit profile with a firm, glossy texture that slowly dissolves in the mouth. Commonly used as party favors, classroom treats, or candy-dish additions, reviews cite nostalgic taste and strong sweetness, with occasional notes of artificial flavor and mixed consumer satisfaction.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Strawberry shortcake-flavored hard candy on a stick offers a sweet, creamy-fruit profile with a firm, glossy texture that slowly dissolves in the mouth. Commonly used as party favors, classroom treats, or candy-dish additions, reviews cite nostalgic taste and strong sweetness, with occasional notes of artificial flavor and mixed consumer satisfaction.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream Milk), Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (may Contain Titanium Dioxide, Caramel Color Fd&c Red #3, Red #40, Blue #1, Blue #2, Yellow #5, Yellow #16, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Dextrose), Buffered Lactic Acid, Water, Salt. Contains Milk, Coconut And Soy
Check Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


