Is Original Gourmet, Original & Cream Lollipops, 9.25 Oz, 25 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- buffered lactic acid
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream (Milk), Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, May Contain Propylene Glycol, Capric Triglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (May Contain Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 3 & 40, Blue 1 & 2, Yellow 5 & 6, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Dextrose), Buffered Lactic Acid, Water, Salt, Contains Milk, Coconut, Soy
Check Original Gourmet, Original & Cream Lollipops, 9.25 Oz, 25 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gourmet, Original & Cream Lollipops, 9.25 Oz, 25 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Gourmet, Original & Cream Lollipops, 9.25 Oz, 25 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


