Is ORIGINAL GRADE A DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NON-FAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING, AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT.
Check ORIGINAL GRADE A DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL GRADE A DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Can


