Is Original Granola Butter Oat Haus Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, toasty flavor with mild sweetness and a slightly chunky, spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, stirred into warm cereals, dolloped on yogurt, or incorporated into baking, it serves as a versatile topping or mix-in. Reviewers praise taste and versatility; some note inconsistent texture or higher sweetness in certain batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Flax, Olive Oil, Maple Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cinnamon, Salt, Allspice, Cardamomo, Ginger, Rosemary Extract

Check Original Granola Butter Oat Haus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich