Is Original Gummi Factory Fat-Free Sour Gummi Worms, 6 Oz. Vegan?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Sorbitol, Fumaric Acid, Adipic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Original Gummi Factory Fat-Free Sour Gummi Worms, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gummi Factory Fat-Free Sour Gummi Worms, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Where to buy
Original Gummi Factory Fat-Free Sour Gummi Worms, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


