Is ORIGINAL GUMMI PARTY, GUMMI PARTY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check ORIGINAL GUMMI PARTY, GUMMI PARTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL GUMMI PARTY, GUMMI PARTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL GUMMI PARTY, GUMMI PARTY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


