Is ORIGINAL HASHBROWN POTATOES, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Description
Shredded patties deliver a mild, savory flavor with a crisp, golden exterior and soft, fluffy interior when pan-fried or baked. Commonly used as a breakfast side, base for casseroles, or sandwich topping. Reviewers note consistent texture, quick preparation, and easy reheating, with occasional reports of uneven browning or slight oiliness.

Description
Shredded patties deliver a mild, savory flavor with a crisp, golden exterior and soft, fluffy interior when pan-fried or baked. Commonly used as a breakfast side, base for casseroles, or sandwich topping. Reviewers note consistent texture, quick preparation, and easy reheating, with occasional reports of uneven browning or slight oiliness.
Ingredients
IDAHO POTATOES, SALT. DEXTROSE. FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH: SODIUM BISULFITE.
Check ORIGINAL HASHBROWN POTATOES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL HASHBROWN POTATOES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


