Is Original Herkimer Cheese Port Wine Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, ALMONDS, PORT WINE, MILK FAT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C REDS 40 AND 3, 0.1% PROPYLPARABEN (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD MOLD), SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO (COLOR)

Check Original Herkimer Cheese Port Wine Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing