Is ORIGINAL HERKIMER, CHUTTER, SPREAD, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- cultured milk enzymes
- whey bacon
- asiago cheese
- whey
- cream cheese
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK ENZYMES, SALT), CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM), WATER, ASIAGO CHEESE, WHEY BACON, HORSERADISH, MILK FAT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GUAR GUM AND/OR LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPATE.
Check ORIGINAL HERKIMER, CHUTTER, SPREAD, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL HERKIMER, CHUTTER, SPREAD, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


