Is ORIGINAL HERKIMER, CHUTTER, SPREAD, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK ENZYMES, SALT), CREAM CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, WHEY, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM), WATER, ASIAGO CHEESE, WHEY BACON, HORSERADISH, MILK FAT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, GUAR GUM AND/OR LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPATE.

Check ORIGINAL HERKIMER, CHUTTER, SPREAD, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH, ASIAGO BACON HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
PepperySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking