Is Original Himalayan Salt Crystal - Fine Granulated Culinary Salt for Cooking, Food Preparation and Health with 84 Trace Minerals - 2.2lb (1kg) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iginal Himalayan Crystal Salt
Check Original Himalayan Salt Crystal - Fine Granulated Culinary Salt for Cooking, Food Preparation and Health with 84 Trace Minerals - 2.2lb (1kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Himalayan Salt Crystal - Fine Granulated Culinary Salt for Cooking, Food Preparation and Health with 84 Trace Minerals - 2.2lb (1kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Original Himalayan Salt Crystal - Fine Granulated Culinary Salt for Cooking, Food Preparation and Health with 84 Trace Minerals - 2.2lb (1kg) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
Salty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSnacking


