Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL HOMMUS, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STEAMED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER), SESAME TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN, GUAR GUM, SESAME SEEDS.

Check ORIGINAL HOMMUS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepSandwich
Tree Nut Free? ORIGINAL HOMMUS, ORIGINAL | Spoonful