Is ORIGINAL HORCHATA RICE DRINK, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONDAIRY CREAMER (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), GROUND CINNAMON, RICE FLOUR.

Check ORIGINAL HORCHATA RICE DRINK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking