Is ORIGINAL HORCHATA RICE DRINK, ORIGINAL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONDAIRY CREAMER (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), GROUND CINNAMON, RICE FLOUR.
Check ORIGINAL HORCHATA RICE DRINK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL HORCHATA RICE DRINK, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


