Is ORIGINAL HORSERADISH COCKTAIL SAUCE, CLASSIC SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural wasabi flavor
- natural horseradish flavor
- natural flavoring
natural wasabi flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHILI SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DRY ONIONS, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), MEYER LEMON JUICE, HORSERADISH (GRATED HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID), NATURAL WASABI FLAVOR, NATURAL HORSERADISH FLAVOR, CAYENNE PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SPICES.
Check ORIGINAL HORSERADISH COCKTAIL SAUCE, CLASSIC SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL HORSERADISH COCKTAIL SAUCE, CLASSIC SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


