Is Original hot chocolate mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Milk, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Plant Mono And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Contains Milk, May Contain Soy And Sulphites
Check Original hot chocolate mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original hot chocolate mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original hot chocolate mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


