Is Original Hot Salsa, 16 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Fire Roasted Chili Peppers, Onion, Garlic, Cilantro, Contains < 2% of: Water, Citric Acid, Salt, Spice, and A Whole Habanero Chili Pepper

Check Original Hot Salsa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Hot Salsa, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking