Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL HOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEPPERS (ARBOL AND PIQUIN), SALT, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES AND XANTHAN GUM.

Check ORIGINAL HOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping
Egg Free? ORIGINAL HOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL | Spoonful