Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL HUMMUS, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STEAMED CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ROASTED GARLIC, GUAR GUM, CUMIN.

Check ORIGINAL HUMMUS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing
Wheat Free? ORIGINAL HUMMUS, ORIGINAL | Spoonful