Is ORIGINAL HUMMUS, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS (WITH WATER), TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), CANOLA OIL, WATER, OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, PARSLEY, PAPRIKA.
Check ORIGINAL HUMMUS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL HUMMUS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


