Is Original Hummus Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (Salt, Citric Acid), Olive Oil, Water, Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Parsley, Hpp Pasteurized, For Maximum Freshness Please Consume Within 7-10 Days After Opening
Check Original Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Hummus is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSnackingSandwich


