Is ORIGINAL INSTANT WHOLE GRAIN HOT CEREAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FARINA, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT GERM, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), SOY LECITHIN, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check ORIGINAL INSTANT WHOLE GRAIN HOT CEREAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL INSTANT WHOLE GRAIN HOT CEREAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ORIGINAL INSTANT WHOLE GRAIN HOT CEREAL, ORIGINAL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Powder


