Is Original irish porter cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet, Porter

Check Original irish porter cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original irish porter cheese is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryMalty
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichCookingGarnishing