Is ORIGINAL ITALIAN BISCUITS, ALMONDS CANTUCCI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • triticum dicoccum
  • wholemeal farro
  • wheat starch
  • flour

triticum dicoccum

Dietitian note

Triticum is the scientific name for wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLEMEAL FARRO (TRITICUM DICOCCUM) FLOUR (33%), SUGAR, ALMONDS (20%), EGGS, BUTTER, LEAVENING AGENTS: DISODIUM DI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEAT STARCH

Check ORIGINAL ITALIAN BISCUITS, ALMONDS CANTUCCI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Slice, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CoffeeSnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? ORIGINAL ITALIAN BISCUITS, ALMONDS CANTUCCI | Spoonful