Is Original Juan Specialty Foods Kettlewood Cherrywood Smoke & Chocolate Barbeque Sauce, 15 Ounce (Pack Of 1) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherrywood smoke flavor
natural cherrywood smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Natural Cherrywood Smoke Flavor, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder, Onion Powder, Tamarind Concentrate, Spices, Garlic Powder
Check Original Juan Specialty Foods Kettlewood Cherrywood Smoke & Chocolate Barbeque Sauce, 15 Ounce (Pack Of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Juan Specialty Foods Kettlewood Cherrywood Smoke & Chocolate Barbeque Sauce, 15 Ounce (Pack Of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Original Juan Specialty Foods Kettlewood Cherrywood Smoke & Chocolate Barbeque Sauce, 15 Ounce (Pack Of 1) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


