Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Original Juice Apple Forest Fruits Juice 1.5l Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cloudy Apple Juice & Reconstituted Cloudy Apple Juice, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Boysenberry Puree, Blackcurrant Puree, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Anlhayanin), Vitamin C

Check Original Juice Apple Forest Fruits Juice 1.5l against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Original Juice Apple Forest Fruits Juice 1.5l is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Original Juice Apple Forest Fruits Juice 1.5l | Spoonful