This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Original Juice Apple Forest Fruits Juice 1.5l Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cloudy Apple Juice & Reconstituted Cloudy Apple Juice, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Boysenberry Puree, Blackcurrant Puree, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Anlhayanin), Vitamin C

Check Original Juice Apple Forest Fruits Juice 1.5l against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Original Juice Apple Forest Fruits Juice 1.5l is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Vegan? Original Juice Apple Forest Fruits Juice 1.5l | Spoonful