Is ORIGINAL KHEER MIX Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, PROCESSED RICE, PISTACHIO, CARDAMOM AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR (FASCICULARIS - SCREW PINE).
Check ORIGINAL KHEER MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL KHEER MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking


