Is ORIGINAL KIMCHI, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NAPA CABBAGE, CHILI PEPPER, CARROT, GARLIC, GREEN ONION, CANE SUGAR, ONION, SALTED BABY SHRIMP, SEA SALT, GINGER, ANCHOVY EXTRACT.
Check ORIGINAL KIMCHI, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL KIMCHI, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL KIMCHI, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingGarnishing


