Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORIGINAL KIMCHI, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NAPA CABBAGE, CHILI PEPPER, CARROT, GARLIC, GREEN ONION, CANE SUGAR, ONION, SALTED BABY SHRIMP, SEA SALT, GINGER, ANCHOVY EXTRACT.

Check ORIGINAL KIMCHI, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL KIMCHI, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? ORIGINAL KIMCHI, ORIGINAL | Spoonful