Is ORIGINAL KOREAN CHILI SAUCE, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOCHUJANG (WHEAT FLOUR, RICE SYRUP, WATER, RED PEPPER POWDER, SALT, WHEAT, DEFATTED SOYBEAN POWDER, COOKING RICE WINE, KOJI), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), RICE WINE VINEGAR, RICE COOKING WINE, SUGAR, MISO PASTE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT, KOJI), DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, ONION, CAYENNE PEPPER, SALT, MUSHROOM POWDER, CITRIC ACID, DRIED RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.

Check ORIGINAL KOREAN CHILI SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping