Is Original LEIBNIZ ZOO Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT flour (73%), sugar, BUTTER (12%), invert sugar syrup, whole MILK powder, raising agents: ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonates; emulsifier: lecithins; salt, flavourings (MILK). For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold May contain: EGGS.

Check Original LEIBNIZ ZOO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast