Is ORIGINAL LEMON FLAVORED ORGANIC JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Aronia Juice Concentrate, Organic Monkfruit Extract, Natural Flavors.
Check ORIGINAL LEMON FLAVORED ORGANIC JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL LEMON FLAVORED ORGANIC JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Where to buy
ORIGINAL LEMON FLAVORED ORGANIC JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


