Is Original Light Sour Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Original Light Sour Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Light Sour Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Light Sour Cream - 16oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Pouch
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSalad


