Is ORIGINAL LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, CREAM, BANANAS, INULIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, CULTURES. CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING YOGURT CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUBSP, BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS.
Check ORIGINAL LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Yogurt · Bar, Frozen


