Is ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, FRENCH VANILLA, GRAPEFRUIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vanilla cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
  • grapefruit cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk

vanilla cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPEFRUIT INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, KOSHER GELATIN, HONEY, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, COLORED WITH ANNATTO EXTRACT, VITAMIN D3. VANILLA INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES

Check ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, FRENCH VANILLA, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go